Boat Database

Ketchikan, AK port boats

Number of boats in the port: 757

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

USCG ID Name Year Service Owner
1000295 Midnight Lady 1994 Passenger (uninspected) Larry G Mcquarrie
1020519 Ironman 1966 Unknown
1020675 Amanda Rae 1980 Passenger (uninspected) Richard A Dale
1021025 Vigorous 1993 Recreational Vigor Alaska LLC
1021625 Miss Lisa 1994 Passenger (inspected)
1021657 Lyric 1986 Recreational James G Green
1021722 Double Jeopardy Recreational Snow's Cove Inc
1021766 Experience One 1994 Passenger (inspected) Alaskan Aquamarine Experience Inc
1022103 Cool Bob 1994 Freight Barge Boyer Towing Inc
1022314 Driftwood Recreational
1022583 Jennifer H 1994 Towing Vessel Boyer Towing, Inc.
1022584 Tintagel 1994 Recreational
1023652 Sumner Strait 1994 Oil Recovery City Of Ketchikan
1026834 Prime-time 1994 Commercial Fishing Vessel Blake Jordan Bousley
1028597 Brian T 1995 Towing Vessel Amak Towing Company Inc
1029596 Martha Rose Recreational Carl R Fye
1029709 Hot Rod 1995 Commercial Fishing Vessel Donald B Klepser
1030402 Sunseeker 1995 Recreational Jon E Peter
1030553 Bainbridge 1995 Freight Barge Boyer Towing Inc
1031148 Biorka 1960 Commercial Fishing Vessel Alex W Peura
1031266 Traveler 1984 Recreational Jerry A Cegelske
1031267 Ladonna Rose 1994 Commercial Fishing Vessel Ole Gunderson
1031861 Brittsea 1995 Recreational Arne R. Pihl
1032894 Over Budget Recreational
1039641 Princess Bay 1988 Recreational Theresa Annette Hamilton
1040057 A Cappella Recreational Barbara L Bigelow
1040637 Shilo II Recreational Brent Trevor Connor
1040804 Eclipse 1995 Commercial Fishing Vessel Kevin L Klepser
1041932 Janae Lee 1995 Recreational
1042409 Nettie B 1990 Commercial Fishing Vessel Vince Hoiby
1042535 Island Lady 1996 Passenger (uninspected) Larry G Mcquarrie
1044424 Reel Fun 1986 Commercial Fishing Vessel
1045187 Corona Borealis Passenger (inspected) Robert W Smith
1045797 Miss Claire 1995 Recreational Stanley W Stromme
1046667 No Regret Recreational
1049278 West Cape 1997 Passenger (uninspected) Clayton Moore
1050792 Tenacious 1992 Commercial Fishing Vessel Brian L Santman
1052891 Asterix Recreational Fredrick Earl Thynes
1053661 Micah Lynn 1978 Passenger (uninspected)
1053928 Sun Chaser 1997 Recreational Joseph R Hicks
1056824 Gretchen H 1997 Towing Vessel Boyer Towing Inc
1057833 White Knight 1989 Recreational Northern Life LLC
1058601 Norsepol 1997 Recreational Paul D Holm
1059845 Neala 1996 Recreational
1062520 Billie H 1998 Towing Vessel Boyer Towing Inc
1062890 Beacon 1982 Recreational Charles E Wonder
1063012 Anna T 1998 Towing Vessel Amak Towing Company Inc
1066218 Lil' Jo 1998 Towing Vessel
1067052 Si 110 1945 Freight Barge
1067053 Yfn-972 1945 Freight Barge Amak Towing Company Inc
1069010 Bold Buccleuch 1983 Unclassified Alaska Sea Kayak Adventures Inc
1071460 Encore 1998 Recreational C Michael Fitzgerald
1071732 Dagon 1982 Recreational Carl J Cruikshank
1073211 Obsession 1998 Recreational Rd Charters And Equipment Rental LLC
1075973 Seaborn I Recreational
1079591 Hannah Point 1999 Commercial Fishing Vessel David Klepser
1080159 Wachagot Too 1998 Commercial Fishing Vessel
1081092 Mt. Mitchell 1967 Research Vessel Mt Mitchell LLC
1081680 Show Girl 1999 Commercial Fishing Vessel Larry G Mcquarrie
1083047 Genisis 1999 Recreational John Farlow
1085893 Typhoon Moon Recreational Robert A Gibson
1086182 Kiana Recreational Lynn V Elliott
1086536 Knot Brand New Recreational
1086935 Stenella Commercial Fishing Vessel
1087789 Rocky B 1963 Industrial Vessel
1088202 Polaris 1999 Recreational Mark E Lundamo
1088809 Second Wind 1980 Passenger (inspected)
1090620 C O LLC 1999 Recreational C.o. LLC
1092708 Sula 1999 Recreational Timothy B Walker
1093085 Breakwater 1974 Commercial Fishing Vessel
1095879 Orb 1 2000 Industrial Vessel Southeast Alaska Petroleum Response Organization Inc
1095886 Orb 2 2000 Industrial Vessel Amak Towing Company Inc
1095946 Ko'olina 2000 Recreational James S Parrott
1098060 Orb 3 2000 Oil Recovery Southeast Alaska Petroleum Response Organization Inc
1098061 Orb 4 2000 Industrial Vessel Southeast Alaska Petroleum Response Organization Inc
1098064 Orb 7 2000 Industrial Vessel Southeast Alaska Petroleum Response Organization Inc
1098065 Orb 8 2000 Industrial Vessel Southeast Alaska Petroleum Response Organization Inc
1099016 Burnaby 2000 Recreational Randy T Johnson
1105118 Second Choice Recreational
1106251 Forget-me-not 2000 Recreational William C Goodale
1106640 Glacier Girl 2000 Recreational Venture Travel LLC
1107577 Forever 1994 Recreational Carson And Taylor A General Partnership
1108043 Oral Freeman 2001 Passenger (inspected) Ketchikan Gateway Borough
1108511 Kody J 2001 Passenger (inspected) Alaska Amphibious Tours LLC
1108975 Light Keeper 2000 Research Vessel Wayne Lich
1110573 Sling Chow Maru 1990 Recreational Southern Southeast Regional Aquaculture Assoc. Inc
1110991 Worth It 2000 Recreational
1111432 Helm Bay 1981 Recreational S Scott Cagley
1111594 Stc 1 1945 Freight Barge Sealaska Corporation
1113849 Lady Crystal 2001 Recreational Harley E Lewis Jr.
1114832 Chacon Eagle Recreational
1115206 Avid Angler 1991 Recreational Larry D Wiseman
1115640 Sea Gypsy Recreational
1116809 Prism Recreational
1117999 Mt Augustine 2001 Industrial Vessel Mt Mitchell LLC
1120741 Valdarie 2001 Recreational David A Deal
1124922 Gracie 2002 Recreational James A Vanaltvorst
1124979 Ski Pow 2002 Passenger (more Than 6)
1125361 Caly 2000 Passenger (uninspected) Shelby D Martin
1130922 Orb 9 2002 Oil Recovery Southeast Alaska Petroleum Response Organization Inc